Las Vegas Metro Chamber of Commerce Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees

nice_pic

  • 2019 Executive Committee

    Terry Shirey

    Chairman
    President & Chief Executive Officer
    Nevada State Bank

     

    Mike Bolognini

    Immediate Past Chairman
    Vice President & Market Leader
    Cox Communications

     

    Tom Burns

    Chairman Elect
    President
    Cragin & Pike

     

    Hugh Anderson

    Chairman – Government Affairs
    Managing Director, Partner
    HighTower Las Vegas

     

    Jay Barrett

    Chairman – Finance
    President
    The JABarrett Company

     

    Gina Bongiovi

    Principal
    Bongiovi Law Firm, LLC

     

    Betsy Fretwell

    Senior Vice President of Cities
    Switch

     

    John Guedry

    CEO
    Bank of Nevada

     

    Lori Nelson-Kraft

    Senior Vice President of Communications & Government Affairs
    Las Vegas Convention and Visitors Authority

     

    Bill Noonan

    Senior Vice President of Industry & Governmental Affairs
    Boyd Gaming Corporation

     

    Ellen Schulhofer

    Co-Managing Partner
    Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck

     

    Bruce Spotleson

    Vice President of Fund and Partner Development
    The Neon Museum

     

    Ryan A. Woodward

    CFO
    National Technical Institute

  • 2019 Board of Trustees

    Joseph Asher

    Chief Executive Officer
    William Hill US

     

    Brandon Barkhuff

    Vice President – General Counsel
    NV Energy

     

    Lisa Beckley

    Partner
    The Beckley Group

     

    Danielle Bisterfeldt

    Vice President of Marketing – Summerlin
    The Howard Hughes Corporation

     

    Michael Bonner

    Las Vegas Managing Shareholder
    Greenberg Traurig, LLC

     

    Bob Brown

    President & CEO
    Opportunity Village

     

    Richard Bryan

    Partner
    Fennemore Craig

     

    Kerry Bubolz

    President and CEO
    Vegas Golden Knights

     

    Tyler Corder

    Chief Financial Officer
    Findlay Automotive

     

    Michael Dominguez

    Chief Sales Officer
    MGM Resorts International

     

    Michael Feder

    Partner
    Dickinson Wright

     

    Jeff Grace

    Senior Account Executive
    Gartner

     

    Lisa Howfield

    Vice President & General Manager
    KLAS-TV

     

    Gregory Lee

    Chairman and CEO
    Eureka Casino Resort

     

    Dr. Rex Liu, D.D.S.

    Owner
    Family & Cosmetic Dentistry

     

    Napoleon McCallum

    Director of Community Development
    Las Vegas Sands Corporation

     

    Bill Nelson

    Vice President
    Piercy Bowler Taylor & Kern

     

    Boyd Nelson

    Vice President of Strategy and Corporate Development
    Southwest Gas Corporation

     

    Brigadier General Robert Novotny

    Brigadier General
    Nellis Air Force Base

     

    Karla Perez

    Regional Vice President
    Valley Health System

     

    Jim Prather

    Excutive Director of Digital Programming
    Las Vegas Review-Journal

     

    Mark Shearer

    Chief Revenue Officer
    Raiders

     

    Larry Singer

    Senior Managing Director
    Newmark Knight Frank

     

    Vicky Van Meetren

    Special Advisor to the Founding Dean for Community Engagement
    Roseman University of Health Sciences

     

    Chris Wilcox

    Partner in CHarge
    Eide Bailly LLP

  • Past Chairman
    • E. W. Griffith – 1913-14, 1916-18
    • Dr. Roy Martin – 1915, 1923-28
    • Henry Lillis – 1919-22
    • A.W. Ham –  1929
    • S.R. Whitehead – 1930
    • O.W. Yates – 1931
    • James Down, Sr. – 1932
    • A.C. Grant – 1933-34
    • S. J. Lawson – 1934
    • A. S. Henderson – 1935
    • Harvey Luce – 1936
    • O. A. Kimball – 1937
    • Robert Griffith – 1938
    • C. D. Baker – 1939
    • Bob Kaltenborn – 1940
    • Marion Earl – 1941
    • Rev. Charles Sloan – 1942
    • Harve Perry – 1943
    • Maxwell Kelch – 1944-45
    • Bill Moore – 1946
    • Paul McDermott – 1947
    • James Down, Jr. – 1948
    • Spencer Butterfield – 1949
    • Vern Willis – 1950
    • Dick Ronzone – 1951
    • A. C. Grant – 1952
    • Edmund Converse – 1953
    • M. J. Christensen – 1954
    • Howard Cannon – 1955
    • James Young – 1956
    • Hames Henderson – 1956
    • Grant Stewart – 1958
    • Tom Underhill – 1959
    • Dr. R. E. Robinson – 1960
    • Sam A. Boyd – 1961
    • Bob Jones – 1962
    • Ray Curley – 1963
    • Walt Casey – 1964
    • Robb L. Johnson – 1965
    • Frank Scott – 1966
    • Gaylord Prather – 1967
    • W. Bruce Beckley – 1968-1969
    • George Boman – 1970
    • James Cashman, Jr. – 1971-72
    • Herb Stout – 1973-74
    • Zack Taylor – 1975
    • Harley Harmon – 1976
    • Charles Ruthe – 1977
    • Mark Smith – 1978
    • Berlyn Miller – 1979
    • Frank Johnson – 1980
    • Tom Wiesner – 1981
    • Fred Lewis – 1982
    • Bill Heinrich – 1983
    • Phil Arce – 1984
    • Elaina Blake – 1985
    • Dave Vlaming – 1986
    • James Cashman, III – 1987
    • Jeffrey A. Silver – 1988
    • Peter Thomas – 1989
    • Claudine Williams – 1990
    • Bill Martin – 1991
    • Bob Maxey – 1992
    • Denney Weddle – 1993
    • David Smith – 1994
    • Ted Wiens, Jr. – 1995
    • John O’Reilly – 1996
    • Diane Dickerson – 1997
    • E. Edward Crispell – 1998
    • Robert Forbuss – 1999-2000
    • Bill Wells – 2001
    • Jay Kornmeyer – 2002
    • Lou Emmert – 2003
    • Tim Cashman – 2004
    • Hugh Anderson – 2005
    • John Wilcox – 2006
    • Larry Kifer – 2007
    • Fafie Moore – 2008
    • Steve Hill – 2009
    • Kristin McMillan – 2010
    • Michael Bonner – 2011
    • Kevin Orrock – 2012
    • Jay Barrett – 2013
    • Bruce Spotleson – 2014
    • Bob Brown – 2015
    • John Guedry – 2016
    • William Noonan – 2017
    • Michael Bolognini – 2018

Proud Member Partners